Top 10 Fiber Optic Switch – Computer Networking Switches

Top 10 Fiber Optic Switch – Computer Networking Switches

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. NETGEAR

#ad

Desktop/Rackmount, NETGEAR 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch GS724TP, with 24 x PoE+ @ 190W, 2 x 1G SFP, and ProSAFE Limited Lifetime Protection

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Whisper-quiet design: Reduces fan noise to protect your home office or business environment. Built to last: every netgear Network switch is rigorously tested for reliability, quality, and performance. Flexibility from uplink ports: 4 x 1G SFP ports.

Ethernet port configuration: 24 Gigabit ports. Versatile mounting options: Supports desktop or rackmount placement, and includes all the necessary mounting hardware in the box. Advanced configuration & control: management software with easy-to-use GUI interface offers secure setup, access, and SNMP NMS 300 management. Most models are compliant with IEEE802. 3az energy Efficient Ethernet mode.

Energy efficient: designed to optimize power usage lowering its cost to operate. Prosafe lifetime protection: covered by an industry-best Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty, Next Business Day Replacement and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert. Includes netgear insight to remotely manage your networks from anywhere. Power-over-ethernet: 24 PoE+ ports with 190W total power budget.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear Inc #ad
Height3.5 Inches
Length22.2 Inches
Weight4 Pounds
Width12.52 Inches
Part NumberGS724TP-200NAS
ModelGS724TP-200NAS
WarrantyLifetime Online Technical Support

2. NETGEAR

#ad

And ProSAFE Lifetime Protection, 4 x 1G SFP, Desktop/Rackmount, NETGEAR 52-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch GS752TP, with 48 x PoE+ @ 380W

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Includes netgear insight to remotely manage your networks from anywhere. Energy efficient: designed to optimize power usage lowering its cost to operate. Most models are compliant with IEEE802. 3az energy Efficient Ethernet mode.

Flexibility from uplink ports: 4 x 1G SFP ports. Ethernet port configuration: 24 Gigabit ports. Power-over-ethernet: 24 PoE+ ports with 190W total power budget. Built to last: every netgear Network switch is rigorously tested for reliability, quality, and performance. Versatile mounting options: Supports desktop or rackmount placement, and includes all the necessary mounting hardware in the box.

Advanced configuration & control: management software with easy-to-use GUI interface offers secure setup, access, and SNMP NMS 300 management. Whisper-quiet design: Reduces fan noise to protect your home office or business environment. Prosafe lifetime protection: covered by an industry-best Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty, Next Business Day Replacement and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear Inc #ad
Height17.34 Inches
Length12.21 Inches
Weight10.86 Pounds
Width1.7 Inches
Part NumberGS752TP-200NAS
ModelGS752TP-200NAS
WarrantyLifetime Limited Hardware warranty, Next Business Day Replacement and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert

3. NETGEAR

#ad

NETGEAR 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch GS324, Desktop/Rackmount, Fanless Housing for Quiet Operation

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Built to last: every netgear Network switch is rigorously tested for reliability, quality, and performance. Peace of mind warranty – covered by an industry-leading 3-year limited hardware warranty.

Energy efficient: designed to optimize power usage lowering its cost to operate. Plug-and-play: simple set up with no software to install or configuration needed. Versatile mounting options: Supports desktop, wall or rackmount placement, and includes all the necessary mounting hardware in the box. Silent operation: the fanless design means zero added noise wherever its located, making it ideal for noise-sensitive environments. Ethernet port configuration: 24 Gigabit ports. Most models are compliant with IEEE802. 3az energy Efficient Ethernet mode.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear Inc #ad
Height3.07 Inches
Length13.62 Inches
Weight4.72 Pounds
Width11.14 Inches
Part NumberGS324-100NAS
ModelGS324-100NAS
WarrantyN/A

4. NETGEAR

#ad

NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch, ProSAFE Lifetime Protection GS110TPv2, PoE, 53w

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Easy management - setup, configure and monitor with easy-to-use web-browser based interface and IPv6 management supported. Silent operation - Fan-less switch for perfectly silent operation.

Gigabit ethernet - 8-port gigabit switch with 2 Gigabit SFP ports in a small and sturdy desktop form factor. Prosafe lifetime protection - lifetime limited Hardware warranty, Next Business Day Replacement and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert. Power-over-ethernet - 8 gigabit poe ports 802. 3af providing up to 15. 4w per port with 46w total PoE power budget. Poe-capable on all Ports of the Switch. With optional external power supply to reach PoE budget of 720W. Comprehensive layer2 networking – vlan, STP, IGMP Snooping, qos, rate limiting, link aggregation, SNMP and ACL.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear #ad
Height3.35 Inches
Length10.63 Inches
Weight2.92 Pounds
Width6.46 Inches
Part NumberGS110TP-200NAS
ModelGS110TP-200NAS
WarrantyNot Applicable

5. TRENDnet

#ad

Up to 550M 1800 ft., Fiber to Ethernet Converter, TFC-1000MSC, 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, Lifetime Protection, TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter

#ad
TRENDnet #ad - Sc-type 1000base-sx Multi-Mode fiber port. 2 gbps switching capacity. Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters 1800 ft. Functions as a standalone converter. Compatible with trendnet’s TFC-1600 fiber chassis system. Lifetime trendnet Manufacturer’s Warranty. Leds convey power and copper/fiber link and activity.
BrandTRENDnet #ad
ManufacturerTRENDnet #ad
Height2.6 Inches
Length9.75 Inches
Weight2.2 Pounds
Width4.4 Inches
Part NumberTFC-1000MSC
ModelTFC-1000MSC

6. TRENDnet

#ad

Network Ethernet Switch, TRENDnet 4-Port Gigabit Switch with SFP Slot, Magnet Mount, 10 Gbps Switching Capacity, Rear Facing Ports, Fanless, Metal Housing, 802.1p QoS, Lifetime Protection, TEG-S51SFP

#ad
TRENDnet #ad - Jumbo frame: sends larger packets, or Jumbo Frames up to 9 KB, for increased performance with this 4 Port Network Switch. Rear facing ports: 4 x gigabit ethernet ports and 1 x SFP slot in the rear with LED indicators covey port status.

Device interface: 4 x gigabit ethernet Ports; 1 x SFP slot; LED indicators; Wall Mount. Lifetime trendnet Manufacturer’s Warranty. Trendnet lifetime protection: all metal trENDnet switches come with lifetime manufacturer protection. Traffic prioritization: 802. 1p qos maintains your voice and video priority throughout the network. Magnet Mount. Mounting kit: the gigabit switch comes with a magnet mounting kit for easy installation. Switching capacity: this fanless unmanaged desktop switch offers a total switching capacity of 10 Gbps combined with the flexibility of fiber networking.
BrandTRENDnet #ad
ManufacturerTRENDnet #ad
Height7 Inches
Length9 Inches
Weight0.96 Pounds
Width3 Inches
Part NumberTEG-S51SFP
ModelTEG-S51SFP
Warranty3 years

7. 10Gtek

#ad

Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Pack of 2, up to 20km

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Complies with IEEE 802. 3/802. 3u/802. 3z/802. 3ab, 10/100/1000base-TX/FX. Smart management1x dual sc fiber optical port: 1. 25gbps, 1310nm wavelength, dual sc fiber, support gigabit ethernet; 1x rj45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.

And led indicators for tx, fx link/act, support hot-swappable, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status. Compact designonly 9. 3 cmx 7. 1cm x 2. 7cm3. 7"x 2. 8"x 1" in measurement. High-quality and widely compatibilityequiped with high-quality chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission.

Easy installation and usemodulization configuration design, plug and play. What you get2x gigabit ethernet media converter, 2x DC Power Adapter, 2x Product Manual. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte. 30-day money-back guarantee with 3 Year warranty and lifetime tech support. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberWG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)-jp
ModelWG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)

8. StarTech

#ad

Gigabit Ethernet, StarTech.com Multimode MM SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network, 850nm, Full Duplex MCMGBSCMM055, 550m Range

#ad
StarTech #ad - Advanced features: this sc fiber media converter provides a switch supporting the Link Fault Passthrough LFP function, LED indicators for simple monitoring and supports a full duplex operation.

Maximum durability: built to withstand harsh environments, this rugged media converter has a durable metal housing, and has an operating temperature range of 0°C-50°C 32°F-122°F. It can be used as a standalone device or mounted to a wall. The startech. Com advantage: startech. Com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this converter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.

Ethernet over fiber extension: use this fiber media converter to convert and extend a 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550m / 1804ft over Multimode SC fiber on 1000BASE-SX networks. Plug and play: designed for ease of use, this copper to fiber media converter provides a quick and easy setup.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height1.02 Inches
Length2.76 Inches
Weight0.44 Pounds
Width3.82 Inches
Part NumberMCMGBSCMM055
ModelMCMGBSCMM055
Warranty2 Year Warranty

9. ADNET

#ad

Jumbo Frame, Built-In Fiber Module 2 km 1.24 miles SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed, LLF Support, Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

#ad
ADNET #ad - No more integration hassles, simply plug in ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC Blue Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;.

Automatically adapts to 10 mbit/s, 100 mbit/s fast ethernet or 1000 mbit/s gigabit Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 2 km Transmission Wavelength - 1310 nm. Free utp cat5e patch cable 1m - 39in comes in the set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;. Supports jumbo frame & llf feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance. Plug & play - simply plug in optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly.
BrandADNET #ad
ManufacturerAD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan) #ad
Height1.04 Inches
Length3.7 Inches
Weight0.4 Pounds
Width2.76 Inches
Part NumberAN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J
ModelAN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J

10. 10Gtek

#ad

Singlemode Dual LC Fiber, 20km), Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1.25Gb/s SFP Module to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Fiber Media Converter with a SFP 1000Base-LX Module(1310nm

#ad
10Gtek #ad - And led indicators for tx, fdX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.

Compact designonly 9. 3 cmx 7. 1cm x 2. 7cm 3. 7"x 2. 8"x 1" in measurement. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte. 30-day money-back guarantee with 1 Year warranty and lifetime tech support. Easy installation and usemodulization configuration design, FX LINK/ACT, power, support hot-swappable, plug and play. Smart management1x dual lc fiber optical port: 1. 25gbps, support gigabit ethernet; 1x rj45 port: 10m/100m/1000m, 1310nm wavelength, supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.

What you get1x sfp gigabit ethernet media converter, 1x dc power adapter, 1x 1000Base-LX module, 1x Product Manual. High-quality and widely compatibilityequiped with high-quality chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802. 3/802. 3u/802.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberWG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP LX(Kit#2)-jp
ModelWG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP LX(Kit#2)